Roosevelt MS Logo
Roosevelt Middle School
6th Grade - 8th Grade
Roosevelt Middle School graduates

RMS Staff

The faculty and staff at Roosevelt Middle School work as a team to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. We are happy to discuss any concerns you may have to address individual needs. Please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

Administration

Paul Anthony Glover
Principal
Send Email

Carlos Delgado
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Kathrine Clark
Dean of Student Affairs
Send Email

Antonetta Maxwell
School Dean
Send Email

Sonya Lee
Secretary
Send Email

Maria Macias
Secretary
Send Email

Natasha Washington
Secretary
Send Email

Sarah Turner
Building Assistant
Send Email

Teachers

6th Grade

Erwin Bennett
6th grade
Send Email

Malissa Fulton
6th Grade
Send Email

Ashley Grady
6th Grade
Send Email

Jennifer Lawler
6th grade
Send Email

Cedric Lega
6th grade
Send Email

Olivia Leiby
6th Grade
Send Email

Ramanda Matthews
6th grade, Cheer
Send Email

Maria Murg
6th Grade
Send Email

Kumari Roberts
6th Grade
Send Email

Valerie Trim
6th grade
Send Email

Esther Wright
6th grade
Send Email

7th Grade

Chance Haney
7th grade Reading/LA
Send Email

Vernon Holloway
7th grade Math
Send Email

Kelly McElligott
7th grade Social Studies
Send Email

Jessica Meinert
7th grade Reading/LA
Send Email

Sandra Patch
7th grade Reading/LA
Send Email

Ronnie Porter
7th grade Social Studies
Send Email

Sandra Thayer
7th grade Reading/LA
Send Email

Brenda Thomas
7th grade Science
Send Email

Angele Zukauskas
7th grade Math
Send Email

8th Grade

Sibohan R. Duffy
8th Grade Science
Send Email

Sarah Epich
8th Grade Social Studies
Send Email

Kimberly Green
8th Grade Math
Send Email

Michael Kraig
8th Grade Social Studies
Send Email

Meghan Lange
8th Grade Reading/ LA
Send Email

Tamara Larson
8th Grade Reading
Send Email

Marian Roberson
8th Grade Reading/LA
Send Email

Kathy Peterson
8th Grade Science
Send Email

Meghan Trygar
8th Grade Reading/LA
Send Email

Carmetha Whigham
8th Grade Reading/LA
Send Email

Special Education

AnnaMarie Calderon
6th & 7th Grade
Send Email

Jonathan Brenner
Special Education Supervisor
Send Email

Mary Donovan
6th Grade Resource
Send Email

Lauren Gogolew
6th grade
Send Email

Marvin Mason
7th grade
Send Email

Ashumn Baker
ESL
Send Email

Janet Benjamin
ESL
Send Email

Tamara Cain
Resource
Send Email

Kipp Davis
Resource
Send Email

Caroline Knoff
Resource
Send Email

Aimee Strah
ESL Resource
Send Email

Specials

Melissa Heflin
Art
Send Email

Towanda Withers
Art
Send Email

Eugenia Chambers
Computers
Send Email

Tida Kejera
Foreign Language: French
Send Email

Tamar Ovedje
Foreign Language: Spanish, Cheer
Send Email

Bruce Williams
Lab: STEM
Send Email

Clarence Williams
Music
Send Email

Diane Lazzar
PE
Send Email

Nancy Garland
PE/Health
Send Email

Jon Porsey
PE/Health
Send Email

Brian Williams
PE/Health
Send Email

Support Staff

Classroom Support

Katherine White
Reading Specialist
Send Email

Tanya Butler
Teacher Assistant

Janeen Easton
Teacher Assistant

Sarah Lindsey
Teacher Assistant

Nancy Ramos
Teacher Assistant

Servick Taaqua
Teacher Assistant

Student Services

Glynis Hutson
Librarian
Send Email

Karen Slater
Nurse
Send Email

Adrienne Wilson
Nurse
Send Email

Danise Bryant
School Psychologist
Send Email

Teresa Alvarado
Social Worker
Send Email

Kelly Connolly
Social Worker
Send Email

Julie Fallon
Social Worker
Send Email

Ikbal Koseli
Speech Pathologist

Angela Forgione
Speech Pathologist
Send Email

Operations

DeAundre Brown
Custodian

Theron Denton
Custodian

Shelia Gale
Custodian

Herschell Pargo
Custodian

Ferrell Wells
Custodian

Yvette Hodges
Lunchroom Supervisor
Send Email

Laronse Crawford
Food Service Coordinator

Gladys Robinson
Food Service Coordinator

Lee Elery
Lunchroom

Gwendolyn Gordon
Lunchroom

Charles Mitchell
Lunchroom

Brittney Owens
Lunchroom

Daphne Patterson
Lunchroom

Roosevelt Steele
Lunchroom

Courtney Taylor
Lunchroom

Dorothy Weatherspoon
Lunchroom