Lincoln Elementary Logo
Lincoln Elementary School
Kindergarten - 5th Grade
A student and a family member posing, family members posing in the gym and a student and a grandparent posing together

Lincoln Elementary Staff

The faculty and staff at Lincoln Elementary work as a team to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. We are happy to discuss any concerns you may have to address individual needs. Please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

Administration

Rosalind R. Banks
Principal
Send Email

Javin Cotton
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Delores Ames
Office Assistant
Send Email

Sarah Danielwicz
Program Supervisor
Send Email

Stacey Tonkinson
Technology Integration
Send Email

Brenda Quezada
Bilingual Secretary
Send Email

Teachers

Primary

Laura Albert
Kindergarten
Send Email

Kelva Chatman
Kindergarten
Send Email

Kaye Lega
Kindergarten
Send Email

Susan D'Attomo
1st grade
Send Email

Sharmagne Husband
1st Grade
Send Email

Christina Saleh
1st grade
Send Email

Grace Berry
2nd grade
Send Email

Christine Jackson
2nd grade
Send Email

Dawn Peoples
2nd grade
Send Email

Intermediate

Tyra Bolton
3rd grade
Send Email

Mallory Lawler
3rd grade
Send Email

Sequoia Rada
3rd grade
Send Email

Carolyn Braden
4th grade
Send Email

Jessica Gage
4th grade
Send Email

Adrian Truman
4th Grade
Send Email

Tonisia Reid
5th grade
Send Email

JoAnn Scott
5th Grade Teacher
Send Email

Heidi Sharber
5th grade
Send Email

Specials

Mary McKinney
STEAM Teacher
Send Email

Seraya Fulton
Art
Send Email

Spencer Lent
Music
Send Email

Mark Schmidt
Physical Education
Send Email

Special Education

James McDonald
4th–5th SPED
Send Email

Jennifer Lund
Resource (SPED)
Send Email

Rebecca Peacock
Resource (SPED)
Send Email

Nancy Cecchetti
Resource (ESL)
Send Email

Support Staff

Vilija Aleksa
Speech Pathologist
Send Email

Daphne Brown
Social Worker
Send Email

Angelica Kordecki
Psychologist
Send Email

Abbey Melling
Physical Therapist
Send Email

Verna Robinson
Nurse
Send Email

Raveena Kingra
Occupational Therapist
Send Email

Leslie Taylor
Media Assistant
Send Email

Katherine White
Reading Specialist
Send Email

Lee Phillips
Custodian - AM

Elliot Gordon
Custodian - Mid-day

Harold Benjamin
Custodian - Night

Edward Chatman
Lunchroom Supervisor - Breakfast

Bernice Reed
Lunchroom Supervisor - Breakfast

Natasha Hood
Lunchroom Supervisor - Breakfast

Sharon Agee
Lunchroom Supervisor - Lunch

Steven Bowdry
Lunchroom Supervisor - Lunch

Janice Chairese
Lunchroom Supervisor - Lunch

Avery Gardner
Lunchroom Supervisor - Lunch

Frances Shaw
Lunchroom Supervisor - Lunch

Artric Brown
Teacher Assistant

Tanesha Graham
Teacher Assistant

Evelyn Stockley
Teacher Assistant

Barbara Williams
Teacher Assistant